Tabela 2. Ligi irlandzkiej

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Bray Wanderers 13 9 2 2 24 10 +14 29
2 Drogheda United 13 8 3 2 31 14 +17 27
3 Longford Town 13 7 2 4 16 14 +2 23
4 Cabinteely 13 7 2 4 18 17 +1 23
5 UCD 13 6 2 5 27 19 +8 20
6 Galway United 13 5 5 3 16 11 +5 20
7 Cobh Ramblers 13 5 2 6 15 18 -3 17
8 Athlone Town 13 2 3 8 16 31 -15 9
9 Shamrock Rovers II 13 2 2 9 14 20 -6 8
10 Wexford 13 1 3 9 6 29 -23 6

2. Liga irlandzka wyniki

wtorek, 22 września, 2020
Drogheda United 3 - 2 Shamrock Rovers II
poniedziałek, 21 września, 2020
Longford Town 3 - 1 UCD
Cobh Ramblers 1 - 2 Bray Wanderers
Wexford 0 - 1 Athlone Town
Cabinteely 0 - 1 Galway United
piątek, 18 września, 2020
Bray Wanderers 3 - 0 Longford Town
Athlone Town 2 - 1 Cobh Ramblers
Galway United 1 - 0 Wexford
UCD 1 - 3 Drogheda United
Shamrock Rovers II 0 - 2 Cabinteely
sobota, 12 września, 2020
Longford Town 1 - 1 Drogheda United
Cobh Ramblers 0 - 6 UCD
piątek, 11 września, 2020
Wexford 1 - 3 Bray Wanderers
Galway United 2 - 1 Shamrock Rovers II
Cabinteely 1 - 1 Athlone Town
poniedziałek, 7 września, 2020
Drogheda United 5 - 1 Cabinteely
Bray Wanderers 3 - 1 Athlone Town
Shamrock Rovers II 0 - 1 Cobh Ramblers
UCD 0 - 3 Galway United

2. Liga irlandzka terminarz - najbliższe mecze

piątek, 25 września, 2020
Athlone Town 8:45 PM Longford Town
Bray Wanderers 8:45 PM Drogheda United
Cabinteely 8:45 PM Wexford
Galway United 8:45 PM Cobh Ramblers
sobota, 26 września, 2020
Shamrock Rovers II 4:00 PM UCD
piątek, 2 października, 2020
UCD 8:45 PM Bray Wanderers
Drogheda United 8:45 PM Athlone Town
Wexford 8:45 PM Shamrock Rovers II
sobota, 3 października, 2020
Cobh Ramblers 8:00 PM Cabinteely
Longford Town 8:30 PM Galway United
piątek, 9 października, 2020
Athlone Town 8:45 PM UCD
Cabinteely 8:45 PM Longford Town
Galway United 8:45 PM Drogheda United
Wexford 8:45 PM Cobh Ramblers
sobota, 10 października, 2020
Shamrock Rovers II 4:00 PM Bray Wanderers
piątek, 16 października, 2020
Bray Wanderers 8:45 PM Galway United
Drogheda United 8:45 PM Wexford
UCD 8:45 PM Cabinteely
sobota, 17 października, 2020
Shamrock Rovers II 4:00 PM Athlone Town
Longford Town 8:30 PM Cobh Ramblers